Sullivan County  »  161 Anawana Lake Rd

161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 13-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,795

Lot & Building Information for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Building sqft 1,661
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.9
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 1,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $337,192.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $330,000
06/20/2019 $1
11/22/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
06/20/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/22/2010 - D
11/22/2010 - R
Deed
05/13/2009 - D
05/13/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,795
Market value $337,192
Assessed value $136,900

Assessment History for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,222 $136,900 20.42 $2,795 -9.08%
2024 $273,800 $136,900 22.46 $3,075 -19.41%
2023 $220,806 $136,900 27.87 $3,815 -13.18%