Sullivan County  »  11 Davis Ln

11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Davis Lane, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 31-1-35.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

Sale date 06/30/1998
Sale price $229,667
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,533

Lot & Building Information for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

Building sqft 2,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

• • Improvements for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701?

11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 is $4,680.

When was 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 06/30/1998 for $229,667.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1998 $229,667

Title Documents for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/1998 - D
07/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,680
Current property tax $4,533
Market value $564,532
Assessed value $229,200

Assessment History for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,333 $229,200 20.42 $4,680 -9.08%
2024 $458,400 $229,200 22.46 $5,148 -19.41%
2023 $369,677 $229,200 27.87 $6,388 -15.08%
2022 $318,333 $229,200 32.82 $7,522 -4.15%
2021 $307,651 $229,200 34.24 $7,848 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Davis Lane, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 2.13
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 2.13
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 3.03
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.03
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 3.03
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.03
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 3.16
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.29
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 4.07

Nearest high schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.03
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 3.19
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.29
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 6.71