Sullivan County  »  12775  »  Glen Wild Rd  »  7 Glen Wild Rd

7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information

7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill
Zip code 12775
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 32-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Sale date 04/01/2009
Sale price $851,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,990

Lot & Building Information for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

• • Improvements for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

How many sq. ft. does 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775?

7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,325,616.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2009 $851,000
02/28/2003 $318,223
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2009 - D
04/20/2009 - R
Deed
02/28/2003 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,990
Market value $1,325,616
Assessed value $538,200

Assessment History for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,196,000 $538,200 20.42 $10,990 -9.08%
2024 $1,076,400 $538,200 22.46 $12,088 -19.41%
2023 $868,065 $538,200 27.87 $15,000 -15.08%
2022 $747,500 $538,200 32.82 $17,664 -4.15%
2021 $722,416 $538,200 34.24 $18,428 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,623
Median age 50.9
Average household income $194,491
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 1,022
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill

Here are the neighbors for 7 Glen Wild Road, Rock Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 6,000 06/28/2012 $527,500
35-41 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 9,334 11/08/2021 $2,167,000
907 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,531 12/28/2021 $200,000
60 Town Park Rd, Monticello 984 05/17/2021 $110,000
167 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill 974 10/17/2024 $71,000
19 Fedun Dr, Monticello 1,312 11/14/1996 $165,000
9-17 Fedun Dr, Monticello 1,985
169 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill 936 11/15/2024 $165,812
159 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill 2,114
957 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,620 10/27/1997 $1