Sullivan County  »  12742  »  Harris Bushville Rd  »  14 Harris Bushville Rd

14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris
Zip code 12742
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Harris
Parcel ID 4-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,232

Lot & Building Information for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Building sqft 5,431
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.88
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

• • Improvements for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

How many sq. ft. does 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742 has a total of 5,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742?

14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,596,059.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $705,000
07/05/2023 $600,000
02/15/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Deed
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
02/15/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/11/2001 - D
01/11/2001 - R
Deed
07/08/1999 - D
07/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, NY 12742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,232
Market value $1,596,059
Assessed value $648,000

Assessment History for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,440,000 $648,000 20.42 $13,232 -9.08%
2024 $1,296,000 $648,000 22.46 $14,554 -19.41%
2023 $1,045,161 $648,000 27.87 $18,060 -15.08%
2022 $900,000 $648,000 32.82 $21,267 -17.39%
2021 $1,009,262 $751,900 34.24 $25,745 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 253
Median age 42.8
Average household income $166,485
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 81
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris

Here are the neighbors for 14 Harris Bushville Road, Harris.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Harris Bushville Rd, Monticello 885 02/16/2017 $10
249 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill 960
109 Pleasant St, Monticello 2,534 05/19/1998 $45,000
17 Holiday Mountain Rd, Monticello 2,612 04/27/2022 $370,000
134-136 Pleasant St, Monticello 1,092 10/01/2020 $1
25 Stackhouse Ave, Monticello 1,528 11/04/2019 $1
146 Pleasant St, Monticello 1,350 06/23/2022 $47,500
24 Harris Bushville Rd, Monticello 516 01/07/2004 $41,000
259 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill 1,346 08/31/1999 $1