35 Fred Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
35 Fred Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Fred Road, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Thompsonville |
| Parcel ID | 16-1-2.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
| Sale date | 10/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
- • Improvements for 35 Fred Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Fred Road, Monticello
Assessed at $66,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Fred Road, Monticello, NY 12701 is $1,347.
When was 35 Fred Road, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Fred Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 10/01/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Fred Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Fred Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,348 |
| Market value | $162,562 |
| Assessed value | $66,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Fred Road, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Fred Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,667 | $66,000 | 20.42 | $1,348 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $132,000 | $66,000 | 22.46 | $1,482 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $106,452 | $66,000 | 27.87 | $1,839 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $91,667 | $66,000 | 32.82 | $2,166 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $88,591 | $66,000 | 34.24 | $2,260 | -5.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Fred Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Fred Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 1.90 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 2.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 2.25 |