Sullivan County  »  18 Johnson Blvd

18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 8-1-21.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

Property tax $2,673

Lot & Building Information for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

Building sqft 2,262
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

• • Improvements for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701?

18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,900, the tax amount paid for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701 is $2,672.

When was 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold?

18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 12/10/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2018 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,673
Market value $322,414
Assessed value $130,900

Assessment History for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,889 $130,900 20.42 $2,673 -9.08%
2024 $261,800 $130,900 22.46 $2,940 -19.41%
2023 $211,129 $130,900 27.87 $3,648 -15.08%
2022 $181,806 $130,900 32.82 $4,296 -4.15%
2021 $175,705 $130,900 34.24 $4,482 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Johnson Boulevard, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 2.01
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.01
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.01
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.21
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 2.01
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.01
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.21
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.24
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 2.38

Nearest high schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.01
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.21
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.24
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 3.38