Sullivan County  »  12738  »  Pine Tree Rd  »  151 Pine Tree Rd

151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild
Zip code 12738
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Glen Wild
Parcel ID 25-1-38.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Sale date 07/27/1993
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,238

Lot & Building Information for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.12
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

• • Improvements for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738?

151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,800, the tax amount paid for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 is $2,385.

When was 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 was last sold in 07/27/1993 for $35,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/1993 $35,000

Title Documents for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/1993 - D
08/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,385
Current property tax $2,238
Market value $287,685
Assessed value $116,800

Assessment History for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,556 $116,800 20.42 $2,385 -9.08%
2024 $233,600 $116,800 22.46 $2,623 -19.41%
2023 $188,387 $116,800 27.87 $3,255 -15.08%
2022 $162,222 $116,800 32.82 $3,833 -4.15%
2021 $156,779 $116,800 34.24 $3,999 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 4.65
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 4.84
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 4.93

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 4.65
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 4.84
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 4.93
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.00

Nearest high schools

Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 4.65
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.84
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 6.03
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 6.26
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 6.45

Neighbors for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild

Here are the neighbors for 151 Pine Tree Road, Glen Wild.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 751 01/31/2022 $1
45 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 1,287 05/01/2025
55 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 1,276 09/23/2004 $375,000
41 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 2,352 01/21/2010 $1
39 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 1,372 11/04/2022 $500,000
46 Pine Tree Rd, Glen Wild 2,566 02/25/2022 $1
187 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 1,352 03/28/2007 $300,000
51 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 1,260 05/30/2024 $562,000
63 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 2,673 07/03/2020 $260,000
181 Pine Tree Rd, Glen Wild 2,545
416 Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild
262 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 09/22/2023 $24,000
57 Sylvan Shore Rd, Rock Hill 1,272 10/03/2013 $285,000
237 Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild 3,288 11/25/2024 $500,000
265 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 3,818
424 Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild 3,192 02/18/2022 $1
410 Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild 08/25/2020 $20,888
380 Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild 2,130 08/11/2014 $12,000
13 Three Friends Rd, Monticello 2,930 07/29/2024
5 Three Friends Rd, Monticello 4,384