New York City  »  10312  »  Fingal St  »  7 Fingal St

7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Fingal Street
Neighborhood Annadale
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05393-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,605

Lot & Building Information for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 15,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 150 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 5,042
Building dimensions 65 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1980
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 1.12 Miles

Other Property Data for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

How many square feet does 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 has a total of 5,042 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312?

7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,866,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,605
Estimated property tax: $14,605
Tax assessor's market value: $1,866,000
Assessed value: $111,960
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,866,000 $111,960 $73,604 19.843% $14,887 $14,605 -0.55%
2024/25 $1,556,000 $93,360 $73,122 20.085% $14,956 $14,687 +6.21%
2023/24 $1,449,000 $86,940 $68,847 20.085% $14,109 $13,828 +5.06%
2022/23 $1,144,000 $68,640 $64,811 20.309% $13,459 $13,162 +7.95%
2021/22 $1,042,000 $62,520 $61,080 19.963% $12,481 $12,193 -18.37%

Permits for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$319
-5.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$356
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$319
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Mosely Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.438
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Av/Oakdale St
Line X4
Distance (miles) 0.369

Neighbors for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 7 Fingal Street, Staten Island, NY 10312.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Blue Heron Dr, Staten Island 2,792
15 Blue Heron Dr, Staten Island 3,000