Sullivan County  »  11 Dusty Ln

11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Sackett Lake
Parcel ID 45-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

Sale date 07/23/2008
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,289

Lot & Building Information for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

Building sqft 2,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02
Lot dimensions 1 ft X 216 ft
Frontage 1
Depth 216
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

• • Improvements for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701?

11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 is $5,288.

When was 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 07/23/2008 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2008 $170,000

Title Documents for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2008 - D
07/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,289
Market value $637,931
Assessed value $259,000

Assessment History for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,556 $259,000 20.42 $5,289 -9.08%
2024 $518,000 $259,000 22.46 $5,817 -19.41%
2023 $417,742 $259,000 27.87 $7,218 -15.08%
2022 $359,722 $259,000 32.82 $8,500 -4.15%
2021 $347,651 $259,000 34.24 $8,868 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Dusty Lane, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 2.74
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 3.73
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 3.73
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 5.35
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 5.35

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 2.54
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 5.35
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 5.35
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 5.97
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.49

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 2.56
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 5.35
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 5.97
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.49