Sullivan County  »  1 Schroeder St

1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 30-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

Sale date 04/04/2024
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,953

Lot & Building Information for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

Building sqft 2,400
Total sqft 4,314
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 325 ft X 84 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 325
Depth 84
Year built 1951
Year last altered 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

• • Improvements for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701?

1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $356,158.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2024 $340,000
07/24/2008 $145,000
04/22/2008 $134,945
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
07/24/2008 - D
08/19/2008 - R
Deed
04/22/2008 - D
06/27/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/20/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
05/02/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,953
Market value $356,158
Assessed value $144,600

Assessment History for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Schroeder Street, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,111 $97,700 20.42 $1,995 -9.08%
2024 $195,400 $97,700 22.46 $2,194 -19.41%
2023 $157,581 $97,700 27.87 $2,723 -15.08%