Sullivan County  »  116 E Broadway

116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 East Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 31-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Sale date 06/30/2004
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,210

Lot & Building Information for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 5,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 116 East Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 East Broadway, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,231,527.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 East Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2004 $740,000

Title Documents for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2004 - D
08/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 116 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,210
Market value $1,231,527
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 East Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,111 $500,000 20.42 $10,210 -9.08%
2024 $1,000,000 $500,000 22.46 $11,230 -19.41%
2023 $806,452 $500,000 27.87 $13,935 -15.08%
2022 $694,444 $500,000 32.82 $16,410 -4.15%
2021 $671,141 $500,000 34.24 $17,120 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 East Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 East Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 East Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 116 East Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 E Broadway, Monticello 1,319 02/21/1995
134 Bridgeville Rd, Monticello 6,840 12/29/2023 $600,000
6 Sam Ln, Monticello 07/14/2022 $360,000
25 Stacey Dr, Monticello 1,695 04/05/2017 $289,500
3 Stacey Dr, Monticello 1,588 08/01/2014 $150,000
15 Madeline Ave, Monticello 2,067 12/14/2006 $97,500
11 Madeline Ave, Monticello 1,428 11/19/2020 $107,000
29 Joyland Rd, Monticello 2,676
17 Stacey Dr, Monticello 2,208 06/05/2006 $319,500
12 Gandy Ln, Monticello 05/10/2022 $37,000