75 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
75 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Dillon Road, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Parcel ID | 18-1-55.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
| Sale date | 03/26/1996 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,964 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
| Building sqft | 4,048 |
| Total sqft | 49,692 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 15.5 |
| Buildings on lot | 27 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
- • Improvements for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 75 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 4,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701?75 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,337,931.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 50 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/1996 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,964 |
| Market value | $4,337,931 |
| Assessed value | $1,761,200 |
Assessment History for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913,778 | $1,761,200 | 20.42 | $35,964 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $3,522,400 | $1,761,200 | 22.46 | $39,557 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $2,840,645 | $1,761,200 | 27.87 | $49,085 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $2,446,111 | $1,761,200 | 32.82 | $57,803 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $2,364,027 | $1,761,200 | 34.24 | $60,303 | +290.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,197 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $76,992 |
| Family households | 54.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,160 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $207,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 75 Dillon Road, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 201 Beaver Lake Rd, Rock Hill | 1,414 | 01/27/2025 | $380,000 |
| 8 Hiram Jones Rd, Monticello | 720 | 05/08/2023 | |
| 120 Beaver Lake Rd, Rock Hill | 1,656 | 03/05/2021 | $313,250 |
| 85 Beaver Lake Rd, Rock Hill | 756 | 12/18/2024 | $308,000 |
| 76 Beaver Lake Rd, Rock Hill | 1,196 | 12/27/2021 | $250,000 |
| 320 Adams Rd, Rock Hill | 864 | 09/06/2018 | |
| 318 Adams Rd, Rock Hill | 900 | 03/11/2024 | |