Sullivan County  »  75 Wildcat Rd

75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 18-1-71.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Sale date 01/21/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,739

Lot & Building Information for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Building sqft 3,674
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.61
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 3,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $812,808.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2020 $10
02/04/2017 $1
01/22/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/04/2017 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/22/1999 - D
01/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,739
Market value $812,808
Assessed value $330,000

Assessment History for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,333 $330,000 20.42 $6,739 -9.08%
2024 $660,000 $330,000 22.46 $7,412 -19.41%
2023 $532,258 $330,000 27.87 $9,197 -15.08%
2022 $458,333 $330,000 32.82 $10,831 -4.15%
2021 $442,953 $330,000 34.24 $11,299 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 75 Wildcat Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Dillon Rd, Monticello 1,572 12/24/2008 $182,000
17 Andrea Rd, Monticello 06/02/2003 $6,297
9 Andrea Rd, Monticello 09/26/2014 $18,500
179 Dillon Rd, Monticello 2,912 10/02/2023
210-212 Katrina Falls Rd, Rock Hill 4,720
347 Hamilton Rd, Monticello 06/17/2004 $1
23 Lisa Ln, Monticello 2,176 07/23/2010 $196,000
93 Sullivan Rd, Monticello 6,000
35 Wildcat Rd, Monticello 2,488 02/06/2022 $215,000