New York City  »  10312  »  Noel St  »  111 Noel St

111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Noel Street
Secondary address 317 Harold Ave
Neighborhood Annadale
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05403-0040

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/01/2017
Purchase price $687,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $19,263

Lot & Building Information for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 10,200
Lot dimensions 102 ft x 100 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 4,739
Building dimensions 60 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2019
Frontage(s) Noel Street (narrow)
Harold Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Shirley Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 1.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 317 Harold Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312?

111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2019 and has a total of 4,739 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,140, the tax amount paid for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $18,989. For the next year, the tax amount for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $19,263.

When was 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 06/01/2017 for $687,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2017 $687,500

Title Documents for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/03/2018 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/01/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/01/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $18,990
Estimated property tax: $19,263
Tax assessor's market value: $1,769,000
Assessed value: $106,140
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,769,000 $106,140 $95,700 19.843% $19,561 $18,990 +4.91%
2024/25 $1,550,000 $93,000 $90,120 20.085% $18,679 $18,101 -2.10%
2023/24 $1,593,000 $95,580 $92,055 20.085% $19,068 $18,489 +28.53%
2022/23 $1,256,000 $75,360 $70,832 20.309% $14,970 $14,385 +8.10%
2021/22 $1,159,000 $69,540 $66,660 19.963% $13,882 $13,307 +197.70%

Permits for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/14/2020 Alteration
06/06/2019 Alteration
08/30/2018 New building
08/24/2018 Alteration
08/07/2018 Alteration type 3
12/27/2017 Alteration
11/30/2017 Full demolition
11/28/2017 Full demolition
11/28/2017 Demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 111 Noel Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Annadale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Annadale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Annadale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
28.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
12.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Mosely Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.847