Sullivan County  »  102 Cimarron Rd

102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 31-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Sale date 03/04/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,892

Lot & Building Information for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Building sqft 17,000
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 4.72
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

How many square feet does 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 17,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,313,793.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2009 $1
11/08/1993 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2009 - D
03/26/2010 - R
Deed
11/08/1993 - D
11/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,892
Market value $1,313,793
Assessed value $533,400

Assessment History for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,333 $533,400 20.42 $10,892 -9.08%
2024 $1,066,800 $533,400 22.46 $11,980 -19.41%
2023 $860,323 $533,400 27.87 $14,866 -15.08%
2022 $740,833 $533,400 32.82 $17,506 -4.15%
2021 $715,973 $533,400 34.24 $18,264 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 102 Cimarron Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Downs Rd, Monticello 1,738 07/19/2019
5 Decker Farm Rd, Monticello 1,526 09/22/2015 $1
17 Pan Pl, Monticello 1,442 11/21/2006 $107,500
110 Bridgeville Rd, Monticello 08/09/2005 $210,000
23 Sunset Dr, Monticello 2,332 10/06/2025 $430,000
30 Pan Pl, Monticello 858 11/17/2006 $55,000
130 Cimarron Rd, Monticello 1,776 12/06/2024 $300,000
26 Sunset Dr, Monticello 1,968
24 Pan Pl, Monticello 1,518 11/17/2006 $130,000
22 Decker Farm Rd, Monticello 2,852 05/14/2002 $150,500