162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Monticello |
| Parcel ID | 31-1-81 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
| Sale date | 12/25/2011 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,273 |
Lot & Building Information for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
| Building sqft | 8,704 |
| Total sqft | 16,692 |
| Building class | Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) |
| Acreage | 3.61 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 70% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
- • Improvements for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 8,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, NY 12701?162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,985.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2011 | $675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,273 |
| Market value | $1,600,985 |
| Assessed value | $650,000 |
Assessment History for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444,444 | $650,000 | 20.42 | $13,273 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $1,300,000 | $650,000 | 22.46 | $14,599 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $1,048,387 | $650,000 | 27.87 | $18,116 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $902,778 | $650,000 | 32.82 | $21,333 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $872,483 | $650,000 | 34.24 | $22,256 | -5.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,197 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $76,992 |
| Family households | 54.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,160 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| People per household (average) | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $207,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 162 Bridgeville Road, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill | 396 | ||
| 5 Decker Farm Rd, Monticello | 1,526 | 09/22/2015 | $1 |
| 77 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill | |||
| 60 Sunset Dr, Monticello | 2,464 | ||
| 23 Sunset Dr, Monticello | 2,332 | 10/06/2025 | $430,000 |
| 107 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill | 1,010 | 05/17/2010 | $87,413 |
| 135 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill | 12/23/2005 | $1 | |
| 145 Rock Hill Dr, Rock Hill | 1,736 | 05/02/2025 | $1 |