Sullivan County  »  75 Old Ryan Rd

75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 51-1-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,655

Lot & Building Information for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

Building sqft 2,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,200, the tax amount paid for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 is $3,802.

When was 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 01/06/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $10
11/11/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/11/2002 - D
11/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,802
Current property tax $3,655
Market value $458,621
Assessed value $186,200

Assessment History for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,778 $186,200 20.42 $3,802 -9.08%
2024 $372,400 $186,200 22.46 $4,182 -19.41%
2023 $300,323 $186,200 27.87 $5,189 -15.08%
2022 $258,611 $186,200 32.82 $6,111 -4.15%
2021 $249,933 $186,200 34.24 $6,375 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Old Ryan Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 3.00
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 3.00
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 3.74
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 4.20
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 3.78
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 4.20
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.20
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 4.48
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 5.25

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 3.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.20