New York City  »  10312  »  Mayberry Promenade  »  142 Mayberry Promenade

142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Mayberry Promenade
Neighborhood Annadale
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05420-0098

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,943

Lot & Building Information for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Lot sqft 4,140
Lot dimensions 46.08 ft x 90.17 ft
Building class Tennis Court, Pool, Shed, etc. (Z0) i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.21 Miles
Closest fire station 1.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

What is the assessed value of 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,820, the tax amount paid for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $1,833. For the next year, the tax amount for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $1,943.

When was 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 12/27/2018.

Ownership Information for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,834
Estimated property tax: $1,943
Tax assessor's market value: $447,000
Assessed value: $26,820

Assessment History for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $447,000 $26,820 $9,242 19.843% $1,834 $1,834 -1.19%
2024/25 $404,000 $24,240 $9,241 20.085% $1,856 $1,856 +0.80%
2023/24 $407,000 $24,420 $9,168 20.085% $1,841 $1,841 +4.82%
2022/23 $362,000 $21,720 $8,650 20.309% $1,757 $1,757 +7.84%
2021/22 $351,000 $21,060 $8,161 19.963% $1,629 $1,629 +0.50%

Permits for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$319
-5.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$356
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$319
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Mosely Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.105
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Woods of Arden Rd
Line S59
Distance (miles) 0.098

Neighbors for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 142 Mayberry Promenade, Staten Island, NY 10312.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price