Sullivan County  »  12775  »  Wolf Lake Rd  »  686 Wolf Lake Rd

686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill
Zip code 12775
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 52-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Sale date 12/06/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,574

Lot & Building Information for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Building sqft 1,461
Total sqft 1,791
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

• • Improvements for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

How many sq. ft. does 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 has a total of 1,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775?

686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $551,724.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2022 $650,000
08/02/2019 $625,000
06/28/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Deed
08/02/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2010 - D
06/28/2010 - R
Deed
12/04/2008 - D
12/04/2008 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
06/27/1995 - D
07/03/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,574
Market value $551,724
Assessed value $224,000

Assessment History for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,778 $224,000 20.42 $4,574 -9.08%
2024 $448,000 $224,000 22.46 $5,031 -19.41%
2023 $361,290 $224,000 27.87 $6,243 -15.08%
2022 $311,111 $224,000 32.82 $7,352 -4.15%
2021 $300,671 $224,000 34.24 $7,670 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,623
Median age 50.9
Average household income $194,491
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 1,022
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $325,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Here are the neighbors for 686 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Crescent Vw, Rock Hill 1,600 12/06/2006 $1
1 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,012 09/09/2019 $130,000
478 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello 1,096 07/19/1995 $89,000
268 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 1,324 08/18/2010 $147,000
490 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello 950 08/25/1998 $54,500
264 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 1,032 02/24/2021 $250,000
29 Crescent Vw, Rock Hill 1,422 11/18/2011 $140,000
7 Crescent Vw, Rock Hill 2,146
72 Melody Lake Dr, Monticello 07/15/2010 $3,000