Sullivan County  »  104 Starlight Dr

104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 57-3-3.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

Sale date 08/01/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,769

Lot & Building Information for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

Building sqft 1,068
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

• • Improvements for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701?

104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,600, the tax amount paid for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 is $2,768.

When was 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2024 $450,000
06/04/2004 $200,000
10/05/2000 $94,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/07/2004 - R
Deed
10/05/2000 - D
10/10/2000 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,769
Market value $333,990
Assessed value $135,600

Assessment History for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,333 $135,600 20.42 $2,769 -9.08%
2024 $271,200 $135,600 22.46 $3,046 -19.41%
2023 $218,710 $135,600 27.87 $3,779 -15.08%
2022 $188,333 $135,600 32.82 $4,450 -4.15%
2021 $182,013 $135,600 34.24 $4,643 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Starlight Drive, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 4.53
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 5.52
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 5.52
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.08
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.08

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 4.33
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.08
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.08
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 7.60
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.70

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 4.35
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.08
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 7.60