Sullivan County  »  12775  »  Wolf Lake Rd  »  442 Wolf Lake Rd

442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill
Zip code 12775
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 64-1-1.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Property tax $3,759

Lot & Building Information for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Building sqft 2,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

• • Improvements for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775?

442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,100, the tax amount paid for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 is $3,759.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,759
Market value $453,448
Assessed value $184,100

Assessment History for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,111 $184,100 20.42 $3,759 -9.08%
2024 $368,200 $184,100 22.46 $4,135 -19.41%
2023 $296,935 $184,100 27.87 $5,131 -15.08%
2022 $255,694 $184,100 32.82 $6,042 -4.15%
2021 $247,114 $184,100 34.24 $6,304 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 5.16
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.35
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.35
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 7.08
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.26

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 7.11
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.26
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.26
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.37
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 7.97

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 7.18
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.26
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.37
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 9.71
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 9.74

Neighbors for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill

Here are the neighbors for 442 Wolf Lake Road, Rock Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 1,560 03/18/2019 $267,500
478 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill 480 01/06/2004 $75,000
456 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill 2,688 11/22/2016 $210,000
4 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,997 04/22/2020 $268,500
9 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,462 06/26/2025 $374,900
13 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,638 03/11/2021 $154,250
60 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 2,096 04/17/2020 $290,000
70 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 2,822 11/30/2020 $535,000
434 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill 2,968 08/26/2022
68 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,778 09/14/2002 $250,000
16 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill 1,140 10/07/2021 $1
242 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 2,758 07/30/2018 $30,000
12 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill 1,335 05/21/2019 $45,000
244 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 1,548 12/19/2002 $1
236 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 1,664 02/25/2021 $1
482 Wolf Lake Rd, Rock Hill 880 10/07/2025 $25,000
78 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,521 11/10/2022 $420,000
74 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,404 06/15/2020 $350,000
246 Lake Louise Marie Rd, Rock Hill 1,648 10/16/2012 $155,000
3 Crescent Cir, Rock Hill 1,658 01/23/2014 $124,000