6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro |
| Zip code | 12790 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Monticello |
| Parcel ID | 66-28-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
| Sale date | 03/30/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,225 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
| Building sqft | 2,769 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Frontage | 255 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
- • Improvements for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,769 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $8,225.
When was 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 03/30/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,225 |
| Market value | $992,118 |
| Assessed value | $402,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895,111 | $402,800 | 20.42 | $8,225 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $805,600 | $402,800 | 22.46 | $9,047 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $649,677 | $402,800 | 27.87 | $11,226 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $559,444 | $402,800 | 32.82 | $13,220 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $540,671 | $402,800 | 34.24 | $13,792 | -5.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Spillway Lane, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 5.66 |
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 6.18 |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 6.29 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 6.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 6.29 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 6.84 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 7.04 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 7.73 |
Nearest high schools