New York City  »  10469  »  Radcliff Ave  »  2919 Radcliff Ave

2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2919 Radcliff Avenue
Secondary address 2919 Garage Radcliff Ave
Neighborhood Allerton
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04552-0046

Sales & Tax Overview for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 10/07/2015
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,353

Lot & Building Information for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,100
Lot dimensions 51 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,288
Building dimensions 19 ft x 29 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Radcliff Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bronxwood Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.97 Miles
Closest fire station 0.63 Miles

Other Property Data for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2919 Garage Radcliff Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,880, the tax amount paid for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $1,304. For the next year, the tax amount for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $1,353.

When was 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 10/07/2015 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2015 $10

Title Documents for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025090200258003)
08/15/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025090200258002)
08/15/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025090200258001)
12/27/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025011000361001)
12/08/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022010400864001)
11/09/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022010400864002)
10/07/2015 - D
11/10/2015 - R
Deed
(2015100800200001)
03/27/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006102400508001)
10/19/2006 - D
11/06/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006101900727001)
09/27/2006 - D
11/20/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006103001156001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,305
Estimated property tax: $1,353
Tax assessor's market value: $698,000
Assessed value: $41,880

Assessment History for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $698,000 $41,880 $32,241 19.843% $6,398 $1,305 -78.65%
2024/25 $586,000 $35,160 $30,416 20.085% $6,109 $6,109 +5.99%
2023/24 $640,000 $38,400 $28,696 20.085% $5,764 $5,764 +4.83%
2022/23 $538,000 $32,280 $27,072 20.309% $5,498 $5,498 +1.74%
2021/22 $565,000 $33,900 $27,072 19.963% $5,404 $5,404 -4.43%

Permits for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/15/2024 Alteration
07/09/2024 Alteration
07/05/2024 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2919 Radcliff Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Allerton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Allerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Allerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$200,000
-35.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$313
-11.7% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains & Burke Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.383
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bronxwood Av/Arnow Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.035

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)