208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, NY 10308 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 208 Katan Avenue #B |
| Secondary address | 208 Katan Ave |
| Neighborhood | Great Kills |
| Zip code | 10308 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 05438-1030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,308 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 183,676 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 1,296 |
| Buildings on lot | 15 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning & Use for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.04 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.70 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | B |
Other Property Data for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 208 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 208 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 208 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 210 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 210 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 210 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 212 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 212 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 212 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 222 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 224 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 224 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 226 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 226 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 228 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 228 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 230 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 230 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 240 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 240 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 242 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 242 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 244 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 244 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 246 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 246 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 254 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 254 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 256 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 256 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 258 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 258 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 260 Ab Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
About 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, NY 10308 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, NY 10308 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,080, the tax amount paid for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, NY 10308 is $3,308. For the next year, the tax amount for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, NY 10308 is estimated at $3,308.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, NY 10308. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,308 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,308 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $501,345 |
| Assessed value: | $30,080 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $501,345 | $30,080 | $16,672 | 19.843% | $3,590 | $3,308 | -0.85% |
| 2024/25 | $450,484 | $27,029 | $16,613 | 20.085% | $3,606 | $3,337 | +6.92% |
| 2023/24 | $419,694 | $25,181 | $15,538 | 20.085% | $3,402 | $3,121 | +5.83% |
| 2022/23 | $373,759 | $22,426 | $14,520 | 20.309% | $3,245 | $2,949 | +8.33% |
| 2021/22 | $350,540 | $21,032 | $13,637 | 19.963% | $3,010 | $2,722 | -5.36% |
Permits for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 208 Katan Avenue #B, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Great Kills Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nelson Av & Brower St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.153 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|