New York City  »  10308  »  Colon Ave  »  161 Colon Ave

30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 B Katan Loop
Secondary address 145 B Colon Ave
Neighborhood Great Kills
Zip code 10308
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05439-1058

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,100

Lot & Building Information for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Lot sqft 183,676
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,296
Buildings on lot 35
Stories 1
Basement type Full
Year built 1988
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit

Other Property Data for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 145 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 145 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 145 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 147 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 147 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 147 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 149 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 149 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 149 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 151 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 151 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 151 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 153 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 153 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 153 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 155 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 155 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 155 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 161 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 161 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 163 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 163 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 163 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 165 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 165 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 165 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 167 Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 167 B Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 167 A Colon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 21 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 21 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 21 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 23 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 23 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 23 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 24 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 24 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 24 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 25 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 25 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 25 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 26 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 26 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 26 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 27 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 27 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 27 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 28 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 28 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 28 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 29 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 29 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 29 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 30 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 30 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 31 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 31 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 31 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 32 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 32 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 32 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 33 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 33 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 33 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 34 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 34 Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 34 A Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 215 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 215 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 215 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 217 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 217 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 217 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 219 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 219 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 219 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 221 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 221 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 221 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 223 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 223 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 223 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 225 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 225 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 225 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 251 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 251 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 251 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 253 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 253 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 253 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 255 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 255 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 255 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 257 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 257 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 257 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 259 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 259 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 259 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 261 B Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 261 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 261 A Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

About 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308?

30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,599, the tax amount paid for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 is $1,100. For the next year, the tax amount for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 is estimated at $1,100.

When was 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 last sold?

30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308 was last sold in 03/20/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
Find out who owns 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10308. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,100
Estimated property tax: $1,100
Tax assessor's market value: $493,309
Assessed value: $29,599
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $493,309 $29,599 $5,546 19.843% $3,820 $1,100 -5.74%
2024/25 $466,276 $27,977 $5,813 20.085% $3,837 $1,168 +11.53%
2023/24 $434,315 $26,059 $5,212 20.085% $3,620 $1,047 +6.21%
2022/23 $386,648 $23,199 $4,853 20.309% $3,454 $986 +6.32%
2021/22 $362,524 $21,751 $4,642 19.963% $3,203 $927 -7.11%

Permits for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 30 B Katan Loop, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Great Kills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$725,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$519
9% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nelson Av & Brower St at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.199
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Giffords LA/Katan Av
Line X7
Distance (miles) 0.168

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 32 The Gifford School 9 No Public PK, K-5 662 0.37
P.S. 32 The Gifford School 9 No Public PK, K-5 662 0.37
P.S. 8 Shirlee Solomon 9 No Public PK, K-5 536 0.39
P.S. 8 Shirlee Solomon 9 No Public PK, K-5 536 0.39