New York City  »  10469  »  Hone Ave  »  2919 Hone Ave

2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2919 Hone Avenue
Neighborhood Laconia
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04555-0056

Sales & Tax Overview for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 08/01/2018
Purchase price $800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,816

Lot & Building Information for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,777
Lot dimensions 51.21 ft x 92.9 ft
Property type Zoned Primarily Residential - Not Manhattan (V3)
Frontage(s) Hone Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Paulding Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.72 Miles

Other Property Data for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

The current market value is $283,000.

Ownership Information for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $800,000
07/21/2017 $360,000
08/21/2013 $200,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025082101054002)
06/30/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025082101054001)
08/01/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Deed
(2018080700786001)
03/13/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Certificate
(2018031300153001)
03/08/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2018031300153002)
07/21/2017 - D
07/26/2017 - R
Deed
(2017072500925001)
08/21/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed
(2013082700854001)
06/30/2009 - D
07/15/2009 - R
Deed
(2009071300375001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,657
Estimated property tax: $2,816
Tax assessor's market value: $283,000
Assessed value: $16,980

Assessment History for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $283,000 $16,980 $13,392 19.843% $2,657 $2,657 -1.20%
2024/25 $279,000 $16,740 $13,392 20.085% $2,690 $2,690 +0.75%
2023/24 $250,000 $15,000 $13,292 20.085% $2,670 $2,670 +4.83%
2022/23 $246,000 $14,760 $12,540 20.309% $2,547 $2,547 +7.82%
2021/22 $214,000 $12,840 $11,830 19.963% $2,362 $2,362 +0.57%

Permits for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/18/2019 Full demolition
04/03/2018 Alteration
04/02/2018 Alteration type 3
12/14/2017 Alteration type 1
12/14/2017 Alteration type 1
11/16/2017 Subdivision: improved
04/27/2012 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 2919 Hone Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Laconia Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laconia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laconia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$685,000
41.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$422
22.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains & Burke Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.517
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bronxwood Av/Arnow Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.184