1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1432 East Gun Hill Road |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Gardens |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04566-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 02/23/2018 |
| Purchase price | $740,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $33,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,491 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
|
| Building sqft | 4,126 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.59 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469 has a total of 4,126 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469?1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $834,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1432 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $32,389 |
| Estimated property tax: | $33,424 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $834,000 |