Ulster County  »  12740  »  Greenville Rd  »  427 Greenville Rd

427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville
Zip code 12740
County Ulster
Municipality Denning
Neighborhood Neversink
Parcel ID 58.2-2-5.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,399

Lot & Building Information for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.5
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

• • Improvements for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

How many sq. ft. does 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740?

427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $675,000

Title Documents for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Deed
04/27/2004 - D
05/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Access detailed property tax data for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, NY 12740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,399
Market value $450,857
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,370 $50,000 107.9731 $5,399 +485.86%
2024 $390,320 $50,000 18.43 $922 -20.83%
2023 $348,432 $50,000 23.28 $1,164 -10.94%
2022 $312,500 $50,000 26.14 $1,307 -3.19%
2021 $312,500 $50,000 27 $1,350 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,732
Median age 46.5
Average household income $132,682
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 762
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville

Here are the neighbors for 427 Greenville Road, Grahamsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
493 Greenville Rd, Grahamsville 784 02/20/1998 $1
1161 Dymond Rd, Grahamsville 960
1195 Dymond Rd, Grahamsville 12/20/2024
497 Greenville Rd, Grahamsville 1,482 01/28/2020 $1
1194 Dymond Rd, Grahamsville 668 09/01/1994 $57,000
177 Dymond Rd, Kerhonkson 1,692 12/20/2024
1224 Dymond Rd, Grahamsville 1,248
439 Greenville Rd, Grahamsville 1,120 09/30/1997 $60,000
1201 Dymond Rd, Grahamsville 960
1211 Dymond Rd, Grahamsville 1,020 08/19/2015 $370,000