167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 56.15-2-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
| Sale date | 12/30/2008 |
| Sale price | $206,185 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,842 |
Lot & Building Information for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,422 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
- • Improvements for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,422 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,000, the tax amount paid for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,849.
When was 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/30/2008 for $206,185.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2008 | $206,185 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,849 |
| Current property tax | $4,842 |
| Market value | $398,039 |
| Assessed value | $203,000 |
Assessment History for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,068 | $203,000 | 28.8145 | $5,849 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $327,419 | $203,000 | 20.22 | $4,105 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $290,000 | $203,000 | 22.54 | $4,576 | -5.81% |
| 2022 | $222,892 | $185,000 | 26.26 | $4,858 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $203,297 | $185,000 | 28.55 | $5,282 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Schultz Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 0.99 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 1.91 |
| George Washington School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 449 | 2.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.31 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 2.32 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 2.32 |