Ulster County  »  12401  »  Tooley Dr  »  178 Tooley Dr

178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.19-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Sale date 08/13/2013
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,133

Lot & Building Information for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Building sqft 2,328
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

• • Improvements for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401?

178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $654,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2013 $195,000
08/12/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,622
Current property tax $9,133
Market value $654,778
Assessed value $333,937

Assessment History for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,097 $313,937 28.8145 $9,046 +42.50%
2024 $506,350 $313,937 20.22 $6,348 -10.29%
2023 $448,481 $313,937 22.54 $7,076 +2.09%
2022 $317,996 $263,937 26.26 $6,931 -8.02%
2021 $290,041 $263,937 28.55 $7,535 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 178 Tooley Drive, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Tooley Dr, Kingston 02/03/2011 $12,500
202 New Salem Rd, Kingston 1,735 04/23/2002 $130,000
144 Alda Dr, Kingston 1,196 04/07/2010 $190,000
121 Edlin Dr, Kingston 01/30/2013 $12,000
120 Edlin Dr, Kingston 2,063 07/14/2006 $260,000
110 Tooley Dr, Kingston 05/05/2011 $20,000
104 Tooley Dr, Kingston 1,416 07/13/2015 $10,862
192 New Salem Rd, Kingston 884
218 New Salem Rd, Kingston 1,152 06/12/2017 $132,500
208 New Salem Rd, Kingston 3,604 09/27/2024
120 Alda Dr, Kingston 2,284 04/12/2013 $257,000