Ulster County  »  12401  »  Schultz Ln  »  183 Schultz Ln

183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.19-2-28.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

Current property tax $209

Lot & Building Information for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

What is the market value of 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $70,961.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,043
Current property tax $209
Market value $70,961
Assessed value $36,190

Assessment History for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $61,339 $36,190 28.8145 $1,043 +42.50%
2024 $58,371 $36,190 20.22 $732 -10.29%
2023 $51,700 $36,190 22.54 $816 -14.17%
2022 $43,602 $36,190 26.26 $950 -8.02%
2021 $39,769 $36,190 28.55 $1,033 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Schultz Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 0.96
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.00
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.00
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 2.25
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.00
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.40
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.42
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.42
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.65

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.16