722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 722 Burke Avenue |
| Secondary address | 710-722 Burke Ave |
| Neighborhood | Williamsbridge |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04568-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 06/02/2004 |
| Purchase price | $1,150,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $45,389 |
Lot & Building Information for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 7,338 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.30 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Other Property Data for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 710-722 Burke Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
- 3053-3055 Cruger Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
About 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 7,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.
What is the year built & the current market value of 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $897,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2004 | $1,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $43,788 |
| Estimated property tax: | $45,389 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $897,000 |
| Assessed value: | $403,650 |
Assessment History for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $897,000 | $403,650 | $403,650 | 10.848% | $43,788 | $43,788 | +7.77% |
| 2024/25 | $839,000 | $377,550 | $377,550 | 10.762% | $40,632 | $40,632 | +1.97% |
| 2023/24 | $836,000 | $376,200 | $376,200 | 10.592% | $39,847 | $39,847 | -20.78% |
| 2022/23 | $1,050,000 | $472,500 | $472,500 | 10.646% | $50,302 | $50,302 | +16.65% |
| 2021/22 | $891,000 | $400,950 | $400,950 | 10.755% | $43,122 | $43,122 | -20.69% |
Permits for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bronx Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | White Plains & Burke Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.032 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | White Plains Rd/Burke Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.037 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 722 Burke Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3029 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 6,800 | 10/05/1999 | |
| 3025 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 1,078 | 01/10/2005 | |
| 2917 Oneill Pl, Bronx | 1,690 | 10/04/2019 | $554,000 |
| 700 Burke Ave, Bronx | 5,000 | 09/30/2016 | $2,460,000 |
| 3000 White Plains Rd, Bronx | 63,200 | 11/30/2006 | |
| 3041 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 38,604 | 01/01/2020 | |
| 3019 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 2,950 | 04/18/2024 | $814,600 |
| 3017 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 1,990 | 05/19/2009 | $10 |
| 3080 White Plains Rd, Bronx | 7,690 | 01/06/1995 | |
| 3021 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 2,950 | 03/27/2020 | |
| 3074 White Plains Rd, Bronx | 3,250 | 10/30/2013 | $1,567,500 |
| 2925 Oneill Pl, Bronx | 4,550 | 10/01/2009 | $10 |
| 2927 Oneill Pl, Bronx | 1,796 | 04/09/2021 | |
| 2919 Oneill Pl, Bronx | 1,690 | 08/17/2018 | $525,000 |
| 3023 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 1,078 | 07/24/2017 | $10 |
| 3001 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 2,860 | 04/30/2019 | $700,000 |
| 3033 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 5,720 | 04/04/2022 | |
| 3027 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 3,760 | 06/26/2008 | |
| 3007 Cruger Ave, Bronx | 2,516 | 01/05/2000 | |
| 2915 Oneill Pl, Bronx | 1,690 | 01/24/2000 |