Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  115 Broadway

115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.52-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,289

Lot & Building Information for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 23,030
Total sqft 24,630
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.53
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

How many sq. ft. does 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 has a total of 23,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,176,471.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $2,000,000
12/15/2015 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed
12/15/2015 - D
12/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,289
Market value $1,176,471
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,016,949 $600,000 28.8145 $17,289 +42.50%
2024 $967,742 $600,000 20.22 $12,132 -10.29%
2023 $857,143 $600,000 22.54 $13,524 -14.17%
2022 $722,892 $600,000 26.26 $15,756 -8.02%
2021 $659,341 $600,000 28.55 $17,130 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,981
Median age 39.3
Average household income $118,529
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 806
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $256,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 115 Broadway, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Rondout Hbr, Port Ewen 1,372 11/13/2020 $270,000
76 Rondout Hbr, Port Ewen 1,372 06/29/2018
124 Canal St, Port Ewen 08/04/2021 $20,000
122 Canal St, Port Ewen 776 07/10/2013 $65,000
120 Canal St, Port Ewen 1,078 08/13/2024 $339,000
114 Canal St, Port Ewen 2,200 01/18/2023 $10
137 Sackett St, Port Ewen
55 Rondout Hbr, Port Ewen 1,532 03/31/2008 $277,000
37 Rondout Hbr, Port Ewen 1,372 06/13/2019 $10
80 Rondout Hbr, Port Ewen 1,372 10/08/2021 $269,000
75 Rondout Hbr, Port Ewen 1,372 12/30/2009 $215,000