Ulster County  »  12466  »  Riverview Fulton Upper  »  75 Riverview Fulton Upper

75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.52-1-38.75

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $363,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,989

Lot & Building Information for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Building sqft 1,307
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,570, the tax amount paid for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466 is $5,635.

When was 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was last sold in 06/17/2024 for $363,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $363,000
02/04/2016 $215,000
10/05/2006 $243,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
06/21/2024 - R
Deed
02/04/2016 - D
02/09/2016 - R
Deed
10/05/2006 - D
10/06/2006 - R
Deed
12/13/2001 - D
12/17/2001 - R
Deed
09/05/2001 - D
09/05/2001 - R
Deed
03/20/1998 - D
05/18/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,635
Current property tax $4,989
Market value $383,471
Assessed value $195,570

Assessment History for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,475 $195,570 28.8145 $5,635 +42.50%
2024 $315,435 $195,570 20.22 $3,954 -10.29%
2023 $279,386 $195,570 22.54 $4,408 -14.17%
2022 $235,627 $195,570 26.26 $5,136 -8.02%
2021 $214,912 $195,570 28.55 $5,584 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 0.95
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.98
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.98
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 1.22
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.98
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.40
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.79
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.79
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.62

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.45
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.25
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.72
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.81

Neighbors for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 75 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen 1,307 08/14/2023 $345,000
124 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Kingston 1,347 03/13/2007 $250,000
93 Riverview Fulton Upper, Kingston 1,307 05/11/2023 $302,000
79 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen 1,307 12/19/2017 $188,500
92 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 02/24/2021 $10
120 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 08/29/2005 $275,000
77 Riverview Fulton Upper, Kingston 1,307 04/06/2022 $10
78 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 11/17/1999 $112,000
121 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen 1,307 08/13/2019 $220,000
74 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 01/14/2013 $210,000
72 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 04/13/2017 $205,000
80 Riverview Mary Powell, Port Ewen 1,384 02/19/2016 $1
122 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Kingston 1,347 05/17/2022 $10
45 Riverview Fulton Upper, Port Ewen 1,307 11/02/2009 $240,000
76 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 10/29/2009 $237,000
71 Riverview Fulton Upper, Kingston 1,307 12/29/2017 $168,000
91 Riverview Fulton Upper, Kingston 1,307 09/16/2022 $300,000
73 Riverview Fulton Upper, Kingston 1,307 05/02/2024
46 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Kingston 1,347 01/15/1998 $95,500
94 Riverview Hamilton Lower, Port Ewen 1,347 03/21/2019 $10