Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  230 Broadway

230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.67-5-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,204

Lot & Building Information for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 80
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,900, the tax amount paid for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 is $4,204.

When was 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 last sold and what was the last sale price?

230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $222,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $222,000
10/27/2010 $101,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Deed
10/27/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,204
Market value $286,078
Assessed value $145,900

Assessment History for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,288 $145,900 28.8145 $4,204 +57.63%
2024 $212,742 $131,900 20.22 $2,667 -10.29%
2023 $188,429 $131,900 22.54 $2,973 -14.17%
2022 $158,916 $131,900 26.26 $3,464 -8.02%
2021 $144,945 $131,900 28.55 $3,766 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 0.65
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.49
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.49
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.57
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.49
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.95
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.27
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.27
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.98

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.92
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.48
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.01
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 4.08