Ulster County  »  12417  »  2nd St  »  116 2nd St

116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 Property Information

116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 2nd Street, Connelly
Zip code 12417
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.50-3-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

Sale date 11/19/2018
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,005

Lot & Building Information for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

• • Improvements for 116 2nd Street, Connelly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 2nd Street, Connelly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417?

116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,300, the tax amount paid for 116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 is $3,005.

When was 116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417 was last sold in 11/19/2018 for $91,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 2nd Street, Connelly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2018 $91,000
07/09/2002 $1
07/07/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 2nd Street, Connelly with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed
07/09/2002 - D
07/22/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
07/07/1999 - D
07/21/1999 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

Access detailed property tax data for 116 2nd Street, Connelly, NY 12417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,005
Market value $204,510
Assessed value $104,300

Assessment History for 116 2nd Street, Connelly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 2nd Street, Connelly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,780 $104,300 28.8145 $3,005 +42.50%
2024 $168,226 $104,300 20.22 $2,109 -10.29%
2023 $149,000 $104,300 22.54 $2,351 -14.17%
2022 $125,663 $104,300 26.26 $2,739 -8.02%
2021 $114,615 $104,300 28.55 $2,978 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 2nd Street, Connelly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 2nd Street, Connelly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.83
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.83
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 1.08
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.18
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.83
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.28
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.46
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.46
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.07

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.13
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.16