327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park |
| Zip code | 12487 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 56.76-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
| Sale date | 11/29/2005 |
| Sale price | $21,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,312 |
Lot & Building Information for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
| Building sqft | 8,136 |
| Total sqft | 10,040 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
- • Improvements for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 has a total of 8,136 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487?327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,843.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2005 | $21,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
Access detailed property tax data for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,312 |
| Market value | $837,843 |
| Assessed value | $427,300 |
Assessment History for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724,237 | $427,300 | 28.8145 | $12,312 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $689,194 | $427,300 | 20.22 | $8,640 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $610,429 | $427,300 | 22.54 | $9,631 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $514,819 | $427,300 | 26.26 | $11,221 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $469,560 | $427,300 | 28.55 | $12,199 | -5.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,035 |
| Median age | 48.3 |
| Average household income | $116,839 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,639 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $342,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $265,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park
Here are the neighbors for 327-329 Broadway, Ulster Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Cabin Ln, High Falls | 04/01/2005 | $17,500 | |
| 194 Doris St, Port Ewen | 1,920 | 07/25/2016 | $235,000 |
| 3 Four Sisters Ln, Port Ewen | 1,706 | 05/03/2021 | $339,000 |
| 311 Broadway, Port Ewen | |||
| 26 River Rd, Ulster Park | 1,812 | 03/16/2023 | |
| 193 Doris St, Port Ewen | 06/18/2013 | $1,367 | |
| 9 Four Sisters Ln, Port Ewen | 1,340 | 04/06/2020 | $250,000 |