269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information
269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 269 Annadale Road |
| Neighborhood | Arden Heights |
| Zip code | 10312 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 05645-0004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,962 |
Lot & Building Information for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 3,013 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,140 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Frontage(s) | Drumgoole Road West (narrow) Annadale Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 1.17 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,540, the tax amount paid for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $3,962. For the next year, the tax amount for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $3,962.
When was 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 01/29/2026.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,962 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,962 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $709,000 |
| Assessed value: | $42,540 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $709,000 | $42,540 | $19,969 | 19.843% | $6,721 | $3,962 | +7.18% |
| 2024/25 | $672,000 | $40,320 | $18,407 | 20.085% | $6,473 | $3,697 | +6.01% |
| 2023/24 | $646,000 | $38,760 | $17,364 | 20.085% | $6,275 | $3,488 | +10.51% |
| 2022/23 | $599,000 | $35,940 | $15,539 | 20.309% | $5,987 | $3,156 | +10.50% |
| 2021/22 | $555,000 | $33,300 | $14,304 | 19.963% | $5,634 | $2,856 | -5.32% |
Permits for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Arden Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Richmond Av & Eltingville Bl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Drumgoole Rd W/Annadale Rd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X17A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.009 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 42 Eltingville | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 1,011 | 0.48 |
| P.S. 42 Eltingville | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 1,011 | 0.48 |
| Eltingville Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 86 | 0.59 |
| Eltingville Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 86 | 0.59 |
| P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 842 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 75 Frank D Paulo | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,452 | 1.41 |
| Eltingville Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 86 | 0.59 |
| Staten Island Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 34 | 1.21 |
| Rabbi Jacob Joseph School | NR | No | Private | K-8 | 173 | 1.21 |
| David Marquis School of the Arts (The) | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 493 | 1.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 2.18 |
| Francis School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 35 | 1.21 |
| David Marquis School of the Arts (The) | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 493 | 1.38 |
| CSI High School For International Studies | 9 | No | Public | 9-12 | 512 | 1.95 |
| Gaynor McCown Expeditionary Learning School | 7 | No | Public | 9-12 | 478 | 1.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 269 Annadale Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 261 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | 05/03/2025 | |
| 78 Perkiomen Ave, Staten Island | 1,344 | 03/31/2015 | $387,000 |
| 263 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | 08/26/2019 | |
| 273 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 275 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 84 Perkiomen Ave, Staten Island | 1,844 | 03/11/2021 | |
| 211 Crossfield Ave, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 209 Crossfield Ave, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 249 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | 12/27/2017 | $470,000 |
| 62 Perkiomen Ave, Staten Island | 1,640 | 04/28/2023 | |
| 74 Perkiomen Ave, Staten Island | 1,904 | 04/19/2023 | $750,000 |
| 213 Crossfield Ave, Staten Island | 1,140 | 05/02/2025 | $700,000 |
| 66 Perkiomen Ave, Staten Island | 1,640 | 06/15/2016 | |
| 267 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 257 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | 03/08/2012 | |
| 255 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | 05/19/2017 | $525,000 |
| 251 Annadale Rd, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 70 Perkiomen Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 09/14/2022 | $630,000 |
| 83 Reading Ave, Staten Island | 1,120 | ||
| 79 Reading Ave, Staten Island | 1,120 |