448 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
448 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 448 Broadway, Ulster Park |
| Zip code | 12487 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 63.2-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
| Property tax | $187,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
| Building sqft | 133,760 |
| Total sqft | 267,520 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 31.25 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
- • Improvements for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 448 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 has a total of 133,760 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 448 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487?448 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,745,098.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
Access detailed property tax data for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $187,294 |
| Market value | $12,745,098 |
| Assessed value | $6,500,000 |
Assessment History for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,118,644 | $8,330,000 | 28.8145 | $240,025 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $13,435,484 | $8,330,000 | 20.22 | $168,433 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $11,900,000 | $8,330,000 | 22.54 | $187,758 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $10,036,145 | $8,330,000 | 26.26 | $218,746 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $9,153,846 | $8,330,000 | 28.55 | $237,822 | -5.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,035 |
| Median age | 48.3 |
| Average household income | $116,839 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,639 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $342,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $265,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park
Here are the neighbors for 448 Broadway, Ulster Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 374 Broadway, Ulster Park | 1,334 | 11/06/2018 | $76,250 |
| 191 Clay Rd, Ulster Park | 936 | 04/11/2018 | $139,000 |
| 116 Ulster Ave, Ulster Park | 04/10/2025 | $190,000 | |
| 1596 Route 213, Ulster Park | 1,708 | 03/24/2021 | $10 |
| 1559 Route 213, Ulster Park | 1,811 | ||
| 376 Broadway, Ulster Park | 1,334 | 03/02/2012 | $157,500 |
| 346 Broadway, Ulster Park | 756 | 01/08/2002 | $25,000 |