Ulster County  »  12487  »  Carney Rd  »  24 Carney Rd

24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 63.3-7-27.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Sale date 04/22/1994
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,278

Lot & Building Information for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Building sqft 1,860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.8
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Kingston

Other Property Data for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,158, the tax amount paid for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $6,891.

When was 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was last sold in 04/22/1994 for $25,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1994 $25,000

Title Documents for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/1994 - D
04/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,891
Current property tax $6,278
Market value $468,937
Assessed value $239,158

Assessment History for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,353 $239,158 28.8145 $6,891 +42.50%
2024 $385,739 $239,158 20.22 $4,836 -10.29%
2023 $341,654 $239,158 22.54 $5,391 -12.33%
2022 $282,118 $234,158 26.26 $6,149 -8.02%
2021 $257,316 $234,158 28.55 $6,685 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Carney Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.50
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.50
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.54
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 3.16
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.70

Nearest middle schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.50
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.54
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.70
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.78
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 5.19

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.70
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.95
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 5.58