Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  213 Broadway

213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.60-5-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,102

Lot & Building Information for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 4,007
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

How many sq. ft. does 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 has a total of 4,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $823,529.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $465,000
10/18/2005 $5,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2024 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Deed
10/18/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,102
Market value $823,529
Assessed value $420,000

Assessment History for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,864 $420,000 28.8145 $12,102 +42.50%
2024 $677,419 $420,000 20.22 $8,492 -10.29%
2023 $600,000 $420,000 22.54 $9,467 -14.17%
2022 $506,024 $420,000 26.26 $11,029 -8.02%
2021 $461,538 $420,000 28.55 $11,991 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,981
Median age 39.3
Average household income $118,529
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 806
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $256,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 213 Broadway, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
567 Main St, Kingston 1,144
571 Main St, Kingston 2,286 03/04/2019 $200,000
109 E Main St, Port Ewen 1,536 10/27/2023 $405,000
1269 Route 213, Kingston 1,614 04/17/2012 $1
577 Main St, Kingston 1,228
563 Main St, Kingston 1,584 02/07/2014 $1
186 Minturn St, Port Ewen 03/03/2023 $10
182 Minturn St, Port Ewen 720
201 Broadway, Port Ewen 3,369 01/06/2022 $360,000
113 E Main St, Port Ewen 1,624 01/26/2021 $340,000
1305 Route 213, Kingston 1,352 06/24/2014 $172,000
128 East St, Port Ewen 2,112 03/19/2021 $269,000