Ulster County  »  12466  »  Sackett St  »  209 Sackett St

209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.60-6-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

Sale date 11/25/2019
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,947

Lot & Building Information for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 109 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 109
Depth 115
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,800, the tax amount paid for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 is $7,947.

When was 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was last sold in 11/25/2019 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2019 $220,000
05/29/2014 $1
06/09/2011 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
05/29/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
06/09/2011 - D
06/10/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,947
Market value $540,784
Assessed value $275,800

Assessment History for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,661 $176,800 28.8145 $5,094 +42.50%
2024 $285,161 $176,800 20.22 $3,575 -10.29%
2023 $252,571 $176,800 22.54 $3,985 -14.17%
2022 $213,012 $176,800 26.26 $4,643 -8.02%
2021 $194,286 $176,800 28.55 $5,048 +6.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Sackett Street, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 0.80
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.44
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.44
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.48
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.44
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.89
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.23
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.23
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.98

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.88
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.34
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.87