Ulster County  »  12466  »  Doris St  »  151 Doris St

151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.67-8-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

Sale date 04/02/2020
Sale price $203,700
Arm's length
Property tax $3,896

Lot & Building Information for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

Building sqft 1,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,218, the tax amount paid for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 is $3,896.

When was 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was last sold in 04/02/2020 for $203,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2020 $203,700
05/31/2017 $1
07/18/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2020 - D
04/07/2020 - R
Deed
05/31/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
07/18/2002 - D
08/08/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,896
Market value $265,133
Assessed value $135,218

Assessment History for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,183 $135,218 28.8145 $3,896 +42.50%
2024 $218,094 $135,218 20.22 $2,734 -10.29%
2023 $193,169 $135,218 22.54 $3,048 -14.17%
2022 $162,913 $135,218 26.26 $3,551 -8.02%
2021 $148,591 $135,218 28.55 $3,860 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Doris Street, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 0.58
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.53
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.53
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.62
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.53
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.99
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.29
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.29
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.99

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.95
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.54
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.07