294 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
294 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 294 River Road, Ulster Park |
| Zip code | 12487 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 64.3-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
| Current property tax | $7,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
| Building sqft | 1,549 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 145 ft X 300 ft |
| Frontage | 145 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
- • Improvements for 294 River Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 294 River Road, Ulster Park
294 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,549 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 294 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,666, the tax amount paid for 294 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $7,510.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 294 River Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
Access detailed property tax data for 294 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,511 |
| Current property tax | $7,022 |
| Market value | $511,110 |
| Assessed value | $260,666 |
Assessment History for 294 River Road, Ulster Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 294 River Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441,807 | $260,666 | 28.8145 | $7,511 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $420,429 | $260,666 | 20.22 | $5,271 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $372,380 | $260,666 | 22.54 | $5,875 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $314,055 | $260,666 | 26.26 | $6,845 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $286,446 | $260,666 | 28.55 | $7,442 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 294 River Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 294 River Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 2.51 |
| North Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 4.09 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 4.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.37 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 4.71 | |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 4.75 |
Nearest high schools