Ulster County  »  12487  »  Carney Rd  »  147 Carney Rd

147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 63.3-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Sale date 05/07/2013
Sale price $303,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,497

Lot & Building Information for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Building sqft 1,316
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33.2
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

How many sq. ft. does 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 has a total of 1,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,353.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2013 $303,000
03/22/2013 $312,389
06/28/2012 $340,123
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed
03/22/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2012 - D
04/22/2013 - R
Deed
05/18/1999 - D
05/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,497
Market value $782,353
Assessed value $399,000

Assessment History for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,271 $399,000 28.8145 $11,497 +42.50%
2024 $643,548 $399,000 20.22 $8,068 -10.29%
2023 $570,000 $399,000 22.54 $8,993 -14.17%
2022 $480,723 $399,000 26.26 $10,478 -8.02%
2021 $438,462 $399,000 28.55 $11,391 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,035
Median age 48.3
Average household income $116,839
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 1,639
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Here are the neighbors for 147 Carney Road, Ulster Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
985 Old Post Rd, New Paltz
147 Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park 04/30/1998 $1,000
1664 Route 213, Ulster Park 1,612 04/01/2021 $10
944 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 2,520 04/25/2000 $1
1612 Route 213, Ulster Park 1,618 03/25/1998 $133,500
1634 Route 213, Ulster Park 12/04/2014 $33,000
14 Willow CT, Ulster Park 1,248 12/30/2005 $1
1736 Route 213 Rifton, Rifton
1722 Route 213, Rifton 2,232 01/09/2015 $147,500
1710 Route 213, Ulster Park 3,686 09/08/2000 $140,000