Ulster County  »  12487  »  Route 9W  »  646 Route 9W

646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 63.4-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

Current property tax $286

Lot & Building Information for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 1.65
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

What is the assessed value of 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,983, the tax amount paid for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $1,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,786
Current property tax $286
Market value $121,535
Assessed value $61,983

Assessment History for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,056 $61,983 28.8145 $1,786 +42.50%
2024 $99,973 $61,983 20.22 $1,253 -10.29%
2023 $88,547 $61,983 22.54 $1,397 -14.17%
2022 $74,678 $61,983 26.26 $1,628 -8.02%
2021 $68,113 $61,983 28.55 $1,770 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 Route 9W, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 1.85
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.65
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.71

Nearest middle schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.65
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.71
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.18
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.38

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.05
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.81
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.96