1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park |
| Zip code | 12487 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 63.4-5-47.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
| Building class | Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151) |
| Acreage | 63.339
|
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
- • Improvements for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
Assessed at $1,258,016, the tax amount paid for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $36,249.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $36,249 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,466,698 |
| Assessed value | $1,258,016 |
Assessment History for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132,231 | $1,258,016 | 28.8145 | $36,249 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $2,029,058 | $1,258,016 | 20.22 | $25,437 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $1,797,166 | $1,258,016 | 22.54 | $28,356 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $1,515,682 | $1,258,016 | 26.26 | $33,036 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $1,382,435 | $1,258,016 | 28.55 | $35,916 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Maple Ridge Drive, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 2.41 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.94 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 4.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.94 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 4.71 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 4.84 |
Nearest high schools