Ulster County  »  12561  »  Cow Hough Rd  »  903 Cow Hough Rd

903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 71.3-6-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

Sale date 09/12/2003
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 6.57
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

What is the market value of 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

The current market value is $158,494.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2003 $90,000

Title Documents for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2003 - D
10/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,329
Current property tax $0
Market value $158,494
Assessed value $80,832

Assessment History for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,003 $80,832 28.8145 $2,329 +42.50%
2024 $130,374 $80,832 20.22 $1,634 -10.29%
2023 $115,474 $80,832 22.54 $1,822 -14.17%
2022 $97,388 $80,832 26.26 $2,123 -8.02%
2021 $88,826 $80,832 28.55 $2,308 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Cow Hough Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.50
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.70
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.70
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.74
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.41

Nearest middle schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.50
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.74
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.28
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.41
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.65

Nearest high schools

Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.74
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.28
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.41
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 5.89
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 6.00