Ulster County  »  12487  »  River Rd  »  226 River Rd

226 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

226 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 River Road, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 64.1-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

Sale date 03/10/2004
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $1,510

Lot & Building Information for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.417
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 168
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 226 River Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 River Road, Ulster Park

What is the market value of 226 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

The current market value is $102,776.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 River Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2004 $100

Title Documents for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2004 - D
03/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 226 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,510
Market value $102,776
Assessed value $52,416

Assessment History for 226 River Road, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 River Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,841 $52,416 28.8145 $1,510 +42.50%
2024 $84,542 $52,416 20.22 $1,060 -10.29%
2023 $74,880 $52,416 22.54 $1,181 -14.17%
2022 $63,152 $52,416 26.26 $1,376 -8.02%
2021 $57,600 $52,416 28.55 $1,496 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 River Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 River Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 2.27
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.94
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.94

Nearest middle schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.94
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.14
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.40
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.61

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.06
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.14
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.37
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.61