112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 Property Information
112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112-114 Main Street, Esopus |
| Zip code | 12429 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 72.9-3-16.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $496,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
| Building sqft | 1,584 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $309,800, the tax amount paid for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 is $8,926.
When was 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 last sold and what was the last sale price?112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429 was last sold in 12/15/2022 for $496,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
Access detailed property tax data for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, NY 12429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,927 |
| Market value | $607,451 |
| Assessed value | $309,800 |
Assessment History for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359,886 | $212,333 | 28.8145 | $6,118 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $342,473 | $212,333 | 20.22 | $4,293 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $303,333 | $212,333 | 22.54 | $4,786 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $255,823 | $212,333 | 26.26 | $5,576 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $233,333 | $212,333 | 28.55 | $6,062 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Regina Coeli School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 151 | 3.26 |
| Regina Coeli School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 151 | 3.26 |
| North Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 3.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Regina Coeli School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 151 | 3.26 |
| Millennial Kingdom Family School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 15 | 3.75 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 4.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,136 | 3.26 |
| Millennial Kingdom Family School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 15 | 3.75 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 4.27 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 6.14 | |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 6.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus
Here are the neighbors for 112-114 Main Street, Esopus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Maple St, Rifton | 2,334 | 05/02/2017 | $175,000 |
| 92 Main St, Esopus | 2,650 | ||
| 5 Saddle Bred Ln, New Paltz | 4,520 | 05/18/2007 | $1,350,000 |
| 36 Maple St, Rifton | 2,346 | 06/28/2013 | $170,000 |
| 65 Main St, Esopus | 1,634 | 06/08/2023 | $335,000 |
| 581 Route 32, New Paltz | 1,000 | 06/24/2016 | $1 |
| 1059-1061 Broadway, Esopus | 3,060 | 06/26/2020 | $205,000 |
| 37 Maple St, Rifton | 1,968 | 01/30/2018 | $196,000 |
| 1063-1065 Broadway, Esopus | 2,530 | 10/01/2012 | $1 |
| 86 Main St, Esopus | 1,120 | 03/08/2017 | $133,000 |
| 42 Maple St, Rifton | 2,122 | ||
| 1811 Route 213, Rifton | 12/08/2004 | $5,000 | |
| 43 Maple St, Rifton | 4,534 | ||
| 106 Main St, Esopus | 1,908 | 10/22/1997 | |
| 68 Main St, Esopus | 1,430 | 10/27/2017 | $160,000 |
| 120 Main St, Esopus | 2,196 | ||
| 34 Maple St, Rifton | 2,517 | 10/11/2011 | $162,500 |
| 100 Main St, Esopus | 2,413 | 03/28/2024 | $405,000 |
| 76 Main St, Esopus | 2,651 | 09/06/2000 | $142,000 |
| 577 Route 32, New Paltz | 1,417 | 03/11/2022 | $250,000 |